Sentient Foundation

Sentient Foundation careers

Sentient Foundation is hiring: 2 open roles as of October 21, 2026, 100% of them senior level. The roles ask most for Python, AWS and fine-tuning.

Sentient Foundation is a nonprofit advancing open-source AGI research. The foundation contributes open-source projects including ROMA, Open Deep Search, EvoSkills, Arena, and the OML family of models.

Sentient Foundation is inAI native companiesArtificial intelligenceFoundation models

Open roles

2

Founded

2024

Headcount

8

Hiring now · checked today

Sentient Foundation has 2 roles open right now.

landed applies to the ones that fit you on Sentient Foundation's own site, the hour they go live.

Get 5x more interviews here25 free applications · No card

Sentient Foundationlanded · Sentient Foundationautopilot on

Senior Backend Engineer

Remote

Submitted

Applied ML Engineer

Remote

Applying

landed applies. You interview.

Let landed apply to Sentient Foundation for you

landed fills Sentient Foundation’s own application with your profile and writes every answer for the role. 25 free auto-applies, no card.

Frequently asked

Is Sentient Foundation hiring right now?

Yes. Sentient Foundation has 2 open roles live on its own careers page today, and the list above refreshes daily.

How do I apply to Sentient Foundation?

Every role above links to Sentient Foundation’s own application. Or let landed apply for you: it fills the company’s form with your profile and writes the answers for each role.

Similar companies hiring

Company data updated