Modelcode AI

Modelcode AI careers

Modelcode AI is hiring: 1 open role as of October 21, 2026, 100% of them senior level. The roles ask most for distributed systems, PHP and Python.

Modelcode.ai uses Generative AI to automate code modernization, solving tech debt like refactoring and language upgrades. It builds Morph, an AI product for modernizing codebases.

Modelcode AI is inApplied AIAI native companiesCode qualityDeveloper tools

Open roles

1

Headcount

11-50

Hiring now · checked today

Modelcode AI has 1 roles open right now.

landed applies to the ones that fit you on Modelcode AI's own site, the hour they go live.

Get 5x more interviews here25 free applications · No card

Modelcode AIlanded · Modelcode AIautopilot on

Software Engineer

Remote

Submitted

landed applies. You interview.

Let landed apply to Modelcode AI for you

landed fills Modelcode AI’s own application with your profile and writes every answer for the role. 25 free auto-applies, no card.

Frequently asked

Is Modelcode AI hiring right now?

Yes. Modelcode AI has 1 open roles live on its own careers page today, and the list above refreshes daily.

How do I apply to Modelcode AI?

Every role above links to Modelcode AI’s own application. Or let landed apply for you: it fills the company’s form with your profile and writes the answers for each role.

Similar companies hiring

Company data updated